Welcome New Members: Oct. 2022 448

Welcome New Members: Oct. 2022

During the month of October, we were happy to welcome the following new members to SME. Please reach out to them by searching our member directory and adding them as a connection. You can also write a welcome message on their wall!

EMERGING PROFESSIONALS:
  • Peyton Jones, Manufacturing Engineer, Valmont Ind Inc.
  • Catherine Varney, Continuous Improvement Leader, Watts Water Technologies
  • Cerien Vaidya, Manufacturing Engineer Valmet
  • Isaac Jasso Nava, Manufacturing Engineer Intern
  • Dane Brahler, Process Development Engineer, Timken
  • Ivan Gerard De Guzman, Manufacturing Engineer
  • Miller Garrett, Manufacturing Engineer, Gremlin Works LLC
  • Brandon Yarberry, System Safety Engineer, U.S. Navy
  • Achyuth Kaparthi, Project Engineer, Engineered Plastic Components

PROFESSIONAL MEMBERS:
  • Janson Austin, Mid-Level Quality Engineer, The Boeing Co.
  • Joe Pruss, Technical Fellow, The Boeing Co.
  • Bryan Branstetter, Manufacturing Engineer I
  • Pau Boyce, Professional Engineer, Maritime Systems LLC
  • Andrew DuBuc, Professional Faculty, Mechatronics Adv Mfg Dept., Washtenaw Comm College
  • James White, Project Manager
  • Kristopher Rue, Teacher, St. Michael-Albertville High School
  • Sean Martin, Professional Faculty, Washtenaw Community College
  • Mahammadashik Chavadi, Lean Specialist, Weatherford International
  • Charles Hildebrand, Instructor, Southeast Community College
  • Sharan Chandran, Assistant Professor, VIT University
  • Ram Sriram, Product Engineering Programming, NIST
  • Ahsan Mian, Professor, Wright State University
  • Andrew Jones, Portfolio Manager, Seizert Capital Partners
  • Chad Lewon, Manufacturing Engineer, SEKISUI Aerospace / Orange City
  • Wilmar Filho, Maintenace Supervisor
  • Gunjana Pandey, President, Veridian Tech Solutions
  • Eddie Jauregui, Manufacturing Engineer, Raytheon
  • Sunil Kulkarni, Faculty, Chaminade Julienne High School
  • Kim Benson, Engineering Instructor, Lenawee Intermediate School District
  • Kas Tatarunas, Business Development Representative, Aligned Vision
  • Michael Rackliffe, Sr. Process Engineer, Vishay-Ultrasource
  • Izabela Kazana, Accreditation and Quality Specialist
  • Mark Dalhover, Mfg Eng, GWS Tool Group
  • Nicholas Angelo, Manufacturing Engineer, The Boeing Co.
  • Marty Bever, Sr Technical Trainer, Greenheck Fan Corp.
  • Said Toure, Operations Director, RFCO
  • Colton Moore, Mechanical Engineer Sr, Lockheed Martin
  • Oguzhan Tuysuz, Assistant Professor, Ecole Polytechnique Montreal
  • Dustin Levy, Vice President, Gentex Corp.
  • Jihye Kim, Assistant Professor, Colorado School of Mines
  • Kristopher Olson, Advance Manufacturing Engineer, B/E Aerospace Inc.
  • Mike Palermo, Mechanical Designer, Woodward FST Inc.
  • Shankar Siva, Managing Director, Macquarie Group Limited
  • Michael Ceriello, Plant Engineering Manager
  • Erica Bell, EVP General Counsel and COO, MOBEX Global
  • Yuvaraj Gopal, Assistant Professor, RVS College of Engineering and Technology
  • Maria Maceda, Teacher, Tecnológico Nacional De México- Instituto Tecnológico De Ver
  • Matthew Hascher
  • Ahmed Abd El-Sattar, Teacher Assist, Nile University
  • Christine Longroy, Director, LIFT (Lightweight Innovations For Tomorrow)
  • Jia Liu, Professor, Auburn University, Samuel Ginn College of Engineering
  • Maranda Camden, GKS Lifting and Moving Solutions LLC
  • Konstantinos Mykoniatis, Assistant Professor, Auburn University, Samuel Ginn College of Engineering
  • Lewis Payton, Professor, Auburn University, Samuel Ginn College of Engineering
  • Terri Twardy, Purchasing Manager, Aerotech Inc.
  • Andrew Russell, Manufacturing Engineer, Dover Precision Components
  • Braden Reed, Manufacturing Engineer, Dover Precision Components
  • Dameon Davis, Maintenance Technician, Dover Precision Components
  • Francisco Salazar, Senior Maintenance Technician, Dover Precision Components
  • Frank Watson, Maintenance Technician, Dover Precision Components
  • Jim Johnson, LM Fellow. Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Co.
  • Jose Espinal, Manufacturing Engineer, Dover Precision Components
  • Lazaro Guzman, CNC Programmer, Dover Precision Components
  • Matthew Hughes, Account Manager
  • Nestor Flores, Manufacturing Engineer, Dover Precision Components
  • Rob Bors, Manufacturing Engineer,Dover Precision Components
  • Ryan Holt, Manufacturing Engineering Manager, Dover Precision Components
  • Rajesh Subramanian, Senior Productions Engineer, Dover Precision Components
  • Melissa Wheeler, Foreman, Newport News Shipbuilding
  • Dennis Garlington, Account Management, InfoSight Corp.
  • Matthew Duff, Technology Engineering Teacher, Averil Park Central School District
  • Jeff Good, Director of Sales Automation, InfoSight Corp.
  • Jen Mikus, Marketing Coordinator, InfoSight Corp.
  • Jason Sampson, Welding Instructor, Southern Oklahoma Tech Center
  • Ryan Crowell, Robotics/ Automation Engineer, Benda Tool & Model Works Inc.
  • Rob Underhill, President, InfoSight Corp.
  • Beau Everitt, Oakland Community College
  • Pamel Regrut, Program Manager Engineering, Cuyahoga Community College

STUDENTS:
  • Gabriel Lewis, Weber State University
  • MJ Tillitson, Brigham University-Idaho
  • Ryan Osterberger, Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineer, University of Missouri System
  • Ashley Collins, Northern Kentucky University
  • James Creech, Northern Kentucky University
  • Emanuel Chang, University of Washington
  • Jordan Dujack
  • Ketki Lichade, University of Illinois Chicago
  • Md Shovon Zahid
  • Natalie Benson, Missouri S&T
  • Samuel Hardy, University of Missouri System
  • Dania Soto
  • Edward Farina
  • Gage Kosnik
  • Jennise Alfaro
  • Jarvel Arteaga
  • Jared Henry, Centennial College
  • Kyle Jackson, NC State University
  • Matthew Daggerhart
  • Matthew Rice, Northern Kentucky University
  • Sam Hernandez, NC State University
  • Alexander Beck, Northern Kentucky University
  • Omkar Bhat
  • Deepankar Meruva, University of Washington
  • Erik Davis, Connecticut State Colleges and Universities
  • Gaylan Beasley, Georgia Southern University
  • Jack Hellmann, Northern Kentucky University
  • Irshad Ahamed Sheik Dawood, University of Washington Bothell
  • Kobbe Clary
  • Wesley McBroom
  • Carly Phillips
  • Amber Stewart
  • Avery Davis
  • Randall Croslin
  • Salim Kortobi, Kennesaw State
  • Benjamin LaMagna
  • Bryan Mengwasser, University of Central Missouri
  • Chukunwem Favour Ojinika
  • Colton Walker, Kennesaw State
  • Salha Islam, Centennial College Doensview Campus
  • Sarah Smyth
  • Taylor Bartholomew
  • Gideon Perida, Centinnial College
  • Keundrea Brantley, The University of Texas at Tyler
  • Kellen Brenchley
  • Kasra Jalilian Khave, NC State University
  • Loveleen Kaur, Centinneal College
  • Ralph Jinco Torres, Centinneal College
  • Kaden Gehrke
  • Marco Raul Alarcon
  • Alexander Belmont, Central Connecitcut State University
  • Jim Mitchell, Vermont State Colleges System
  • Charlie Marrs,Colorado School of Mines
  • Oscar Cruz
  • Skyla Brooks, Manufacturing Engineer
  • Avideep Sandhu
  • Jake Williamson, Western Carolina University
  • Miles Kousoulas, University of Missouri-Columbia
  • Justin Inacio
  • Connor Knippers
  • Jonathan Yonai
  • Aum Suthar, The Ohio State University
  • Daven Patel, Texas A&M University
  • Gage Homer, SUNY Delhi
  • Jaden Bellissimo, SUNY Delhi
  • Kim Le
  • Ana Diaz
  • Oluwatosin Adebayo, Montana Technological University
  • Deshawn Ncham-Sonson
  • Darian Lowe, Western Carolina University
  • Ankit Kumar Tiwari, Vellore Institute of Technology
  • Arpan Thomas
  • Yiu Cho Yip, Quality Manager
  • Md Hasib Ullah, Texas State University-San Marcos
  • Amine El Alami
  • Godfrey Laurent Sechu
  • Johannah Woods-Rau, Woods Process Services LLC
  • Noah Austin, The University of Alabama in Huntsville
  • Lance Cisneros, Cal Poly Pomona
  • Sarah Scherer, Minnesota State University, Mankato
  • Joseph Kabar, Cal Poly Pomona
  • Luis Garcia
  • Santiago Mejia, Cal Poly Pomona
  • Oriekaose Agholor
  • Richard Trenn
  • William Zaza
  • Matthew White, Additive Manufacturing Engineer, NC State University
  • Anastasia Timofeeva, NC State University
  • Jonathan McDonald, Cal Poly
  • John Bush, Middle Tennessee State University
  • Nick Radovcich, Cal Poly
  • Sebastian Nassif
  • Spencer Schmidt
  • Siddharth Sanghavi, Kennesaw State
  • Corbin Richardson, West Carolina University
  • Jeremy Asuncion, Cal Poly
  • Dominic Redmon
  • Robert Schmidt
  • Antonia Ang
  • Austin Gillion
  • Cameron Patterson, West Carolina University
  • Asa Fehr
  • Chase Swanson
  • Daniel Winston
  • Trey Whelpley, West Carolina University
  • Grace Hurley, Cal Poly
  • Jeremy Delmas
  • James Huckabee
  • Joel Adams, Pensacola Christen College
  • Jonathan Ballack
  • Joshua Jackey
  • Samuel Augustin
  • Kristin Munford, The Apprentice School
  • LaShaun Bagwell, The Apprentice School
  • Rebecca Finneran
  • Jamison Myers
  • Spencer Parker
  • Stephen Gertner
  • William Sipes
  • Bradie Strauch, Cal Poly
  • Chase Kelsen, Cal Poly
  • Logan Ford, SUNY Delhi
  • Maxwell Siantar, Cal Poly
  • Trent Norris, Cal Poly
  • William Reese, West Carolina University
  • Andrew Chen, NC State University
  • Adam Welsh, Tennessee College of Applied Technology Hartsville
  • Cody Barnes, Tennessee College of Applied Technology Hartsville
  • Kimberlee West, Tennessee College of Applied Technology Hartsville
  • Jimmy Halliburton, Tennessee College of Applied Technology Hartsville
  • Emmanuel Amoako, NC State University
  • Elijah Hoffman, Tennessee College of Applied Technology Hartsville
  • Emma Dickerson, Tennessee College of Applied Technology Hartsville
  • Ethan Hill, NC State University
  • Katelyn Kemp, Tennessee College of Applied Technology Hartsville
  • Hunter Penick, Tennessee College of Applied Technology Hartsville
  • Jessica Bryant, North Carolina State University
  • Joshua Townsend, Tennessee College of Applied Technology Hartsville
  • Lucas West, Tennessee College of Applied Technology Hartsville
  • Savannah Rhodes, Tennessee College of Applied Technology Hartsville
  • Skylar Durham, Tennessee College of Applied Technology Hartsville
  • Ethan Porterfield, Tennessee College of Applied Technology Hartsville
  • James Warde, Tennessee College of Applied Technology Hartsville
  • Tyler Howell, Tennessee College of Applied Technology Hartsville
  • Clinton Dixon, Tennessee College of Applied Technology Hartsville
  • Adrin Alias, University of Texas Arlington
  • Jordan Lin, Oklahoma State University
  • Lino Diamantis, University of Detroit Mercy
  • Jack Mankowsky
  • Colby Magee, Oklahoma State University
  • Rebecca Cohen
  • Victoria Pace
  • Daniel Trujillo, Centennial College
Blog SME Connect Blog 11/21/2022 1:12pm EST